Information on Protection of Personal Data;

 

As Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. company we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the Law.

 

1. Methods of collecting personal data

 

Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti.. as a data controller cooperates within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; As Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. company we collect your personal data verbally, through websites, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means, verbally, in writing or electronically, for purposes such as determining and implementing commercial and business strategies.

 

2. Processing of personal data and purposes of processing

 

Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. collects data through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels; Your personal and/or sensitive personal data that we obtain with your consent can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, in whole or in part, for as long as necessary for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law. İn case of legal or service-related actual requirements collected data may be shared/transferred with private-legal persons or public institutions and organizations for which it is legally liable, and/or with third party real persons/legal persons residing in Turkey or abroad by Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. It can also be transferred abroad in case of actual requirements depending on the service by Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. We inform you that we can process your personal data for purposes such as determining and implementing commercial and business strategies and in any case in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

 

3. Transfer of Personal Data

 

Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. can use data within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, within the country and abroad and provides that the necessary security measures are taken, the company's activities are carried out, the business relationship between data owners and our customers is established and/or meetings are held for this purpose, services, in order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase service quality by our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we have contracted and provided services due to our activities, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data as required by a legal obligation, and other relevant authorities, including but not limited to these.

 

4. Rights of Personal Data Owners Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law (“Law”)

 

Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. will respond to the following requests of the persons concerned:

a) To learn whether Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. processes their personal data and which personal data it processes,

b) Receiving information on the purposes of the processing activity,

c) To know the third parties to whom Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. transfers personal data in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law,

f) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting the notification of the transactions made to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and

h) Receiving a copy of your personal data.

You can contact us about your opinions and questions.

 

Title : Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti.

Mersis No: 0470054717900015

Tax Office: Tuzla

Tax Number: 4700547179

Address: Guzelyali Mh. Egemen Sk. No:21

Phone: 0216 392 99 77

Phone: 0212 219 82 33

Email: [email protected]

 

Privacy and Security

Online Shop of Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers. Information that is collected on Online Shop servers is only used in Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. It is used within the Online Shop of Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. and Online Shop does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.

Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force.

Only the customer can access all the information that the customer enters into the system, and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information. Your credit card information requested on the payment page is in no way sent to Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti. in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level. It is also not kept on the servers of the Online Shop or the companies that serve it. It is provided between the bank and your computer via the Online Shop interface.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files or information saved on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to tailor to your interests and needs. Websites can read and write these cookie files, so that important information about you is remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and to offer you a more suitable website.

Cookies also help speed up your future activity on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites in order to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.

 

Idil Bebe Tekstil Ith.Ihr.San. ve Tic.Ltd.Sti.

Address: Guzelyali Mh. Egemen Sk. No:21

Phone: 0216 392 99 77

Phone: 0212 219 82 33